New York City  »  11357  »  Clintonville St  »  1901 Clintonville St

19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-01 Clintonville Street
Secondary address 19-01 Ab Clintonville St
Neighborhood Whitestone
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04732-1101

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,449

Lot & Building Information for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

Lot sqft 33,617
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 3,487
Buildings on lot 4
Stories 1
Basement type Full
Year built 1985
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.64 Miles
Closest fire station 0.69 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit

Other Property Data for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 19-01 Ab Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 19-03 Ab Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 19-03 Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 19-05 Ab Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 19-05 Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 19-07 Ab Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 19-07 Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357

About 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357?

19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,487 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,087, the tax amount paid for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 is $8,449. For the next year, the tax amount for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 is estimated at $8,449.

When was 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 last sold?

19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357 was last sold in 03/01/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2024 - D
03/29/2024 - R
Deed
(2024031900343001)
03/15/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed
(2023032400648001)
07/11/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008073100801001)
07/07/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4940005675894)
06/27/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4250002212725)
06/27/1986 - R Mortgage
(4140002212414)
06/27/1986 - R Deed
(4130002212413)
06/27/1986 - R Power of Attorney
(4120002212412)
12/06/1985 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4920002151992)
12/06/1985 - R Mortgage
(4700002151870)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,450
Estimated property tax: $8,449
Tax assessor's market value: $1,934,775
Assessed value: $116,087

Assessment History for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,934,775 $116,087 $42,582 19.843% $8,450 $8,450 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,614,380 $96,863 $42,262 20.085% $8,488 $8,488 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,467,807 $88,069 $39,870 20.085% $8,008 $8,008 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,368,307 $82,098 $37,614 20.309% $7,639 $7,639 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,299,946 $77,997 $35,485 19.963% $7,084 $7,084 -5.14%

Permits for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 19-01 Clintonville Street, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Whitestone Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whitestone so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Whitestone and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$827,500
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$747
12% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.873
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/18 Av
Line Q76
Distance (miles) 0.145

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Qsac School NR No Private 70 0.40
Holy Trinity School NR No Private PK-8 169 0.40
Holy Trinity School NR No Private PK-8 169 0.40
The Lowell School NR No Private 3-12 250 0.40
St Lukes School NR No Private PK-8 403 0.40