Orange County  »  10990  »  West St  »  123 West St

123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 West Street, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 209-2-29.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 West Street, Warwick

Sale date 09/12/2022
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,397

Lot & Building Information for 123 West Street, Warwick

Building sqft 2,072
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.3
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 123 West Street, Warwick

• • Improvements for 123 West Street, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 West Street, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 2,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990?

123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $610,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 West Street, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 West Street, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2022 $225,000

Title Documents for 123 West Street, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 West Street, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 123 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.