Orange County  »  10990  »  Maple Ave  »  38 Maple Ave

38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 205-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

Sale date 09/02/2015
Sale price $313,300
Arm's length
Property tax $11,208

Lot & Building Information for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

Building sqft 2,553
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

• • Improvements for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990?

38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,553 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,300, the tax amount paid for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 is $11,208.

When was 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 09/02/2015 for $313,300.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2015 $313,300
08/11/2000 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2025 - D
02/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/28/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/02/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
04/02/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/02/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/29/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/22/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/02/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Deed
08/11/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
03/11/1993 - D
03/24/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,208
Market value $658,300
Assessed value $55,300

Assessment History for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,300 $55,300 202.6797 $11,208 +751.93%
2024 $571,900 $52,900 24.87 $1,316 -11.04%
2023 $479,300 $52,000 28.44 $1,479 -12.22%
2022 $416,000 $52,000 32.4 $1,685 -3.66%
2021 $400,000 $52,000 33.63 $1,749 -3.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 482 0.88
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.66
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.66
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.69
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.66
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 1.69
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 1.71
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 1.77
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.78

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 1.66
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.90
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.78
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 7.08
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 7.21

Neighbors for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 38 Maple Avenue, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Grand St, Warwick 1,486 07/26/2021 $10
35 Grand St, Warwick 1,758 05/19/2022
40 Maple Ave, Warwick 3,598 06/06/2019 $140,000
33 Grand St, Warwick 2,400 04/22/2025
50 Woodside Dr, Warwick 2,682 01/22/2004 $480,000
60 Maple Ave, Warwick 3,225 03/13/2013 $300,000
62 Maple Ave, Warwick 1,879 08/19/2021 $445,000
123 West St, Warwick 2,072 09/12/2022 $225,000
33 Fairview Ave, Warwick 1,677 05/23/2024 $415,000
41 Grand St, Warwick 1,538 06/29/2015 $180,720
4 Fairview Ave, Warwick 3,968 06/08/2017 $199,500
64 Maple Ave, Warwick 1,980 12/20/2017 $110,000
49 1/2 Maple Ave, Warwick 864 03/28/2018
43 Grand St, Warwick 2,498 03/14/2012
39 Grand St, Warwick 2,046 06/01/2020
74 Maple Ave, Warwick 2,504 07/24/2007 $395,000
37 Grand St, Warwick 1,351 06/19/2017
36 Maple Ave, Warwick 1,614 12/16/2022 $642,500
34 Maple Ave, Warwick 3,121 04/22/2022 $1,100,000
52 Woodside Dr, Warwick 1,876 03/28/2011