Orange County  »  10990  »  West St  »  214 West St

214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 West Street, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 42-1-35.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 West Street, Warwick

Sale date 01/21/2020
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,832

Lot & Building Information for 214 West Street, Warwick

Building sqft 4,480
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 214 West Street, Warwick

• • Improvements for 214 West Street, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 West Street, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 4,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990?

214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,131,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 West Street, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 West Street, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2020 $700,000
07/12/2000 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 West Street, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 214 West Street, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
02/04/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
02/04/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
02/04/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/04/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/04/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/21/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Deed
08/02/2002 - D
09/24/2002 - R
Deed
07/12/2000 - D
07/25/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 West Street, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 214 West Street, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,832
Market value $1,131,000
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 214 West Street, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 West Street, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,067,400 $95,000 198.2273 $18,832 +902.16%
2024 $1,027,000 $95,000 19.78 $1,879 -13.02%
2023 $875,600 $95,000 22.74 $2,160 -14.64%
2022 $760,000 $95,000 26.64 $2,531 -3.69%
2021 $730,800 $95,000 27.66 $2,628 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 West Street, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 West Street, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 West Street, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 214 West Street, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Jones Rd, Warwick 4,520 11/23/2021 $950,000
11 St Stephens Ln, Warwick 12/29/1999
158 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,949 05/09/2025 $620,000
49 Sutton Rd, Warwick 1,960 09/01/2016 $410,000
50 Points of Vw, Warwick 3,343 10/24/2023 $525,000
42 Points of Vw, Warwick 2,968 03/01/2013
160 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,491
161 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,176 06/29/2009 $214,000
45 Jones Rd, Warwick 1,908 06/22/2017
60 Onderdonk Rd, Warwick 2,018 12/06/2021 $475,000
165 County Highway 1, Warwick 2,208 12/19/2017 $325,000