Orange County  »  10990  »  St Stephens Ln  »  11 St Stephens Ln

11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 42-1-35.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 5.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

• • Improvements for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

What is the market value of 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, NY 10990?

The current market value is $522,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/1999 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,702
Current property tax $0
Market value $522,600
Assessed value $43,900

Assessment History for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,300 $43,900 198.2273 $8,702 +902.16%
2024 $474,600 $43,900 19.78 $868 -13.02%
2023 $404,600 $43,900 22.74 $998 -14.64%
2022 $351,200 $43,900 26.64 $1,169 -3.69%
2021 $337,700 $43,900 27.66 $1,214 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 11 St Stephens Lane, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Jones Rd, Warwick 4,520 11/23/2021 $950,000
158 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,949 05/09/2025 $620,000
49 Sutton Rd, Warwick 1,960 09/01/2016 $410,000
50 Points of Vw, Warwick 3,343 10/24/2023 $525,000
160 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,491
161 County Highway 1, Warwick 1,176 06/29/2009 $214,000
45 Jones Rd, Warwick 1,908 06/22/2017
60 Onderdonk Rd, Warwick 2,018 12/06/2021 $475,000
165 County Highway 1, Warwick 2,208 12/19/2017 $325,000
214 West St, Warwick 4,480 01/21/2020 $700,000
83 Foley Rd, Warwick 2,716
154 County Highway 1, Warwick 08/06/2024
163 County Highway 1, Warwick 2,056 09/24/2020 $320,000