3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 47-1-17.150 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,074 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,708 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Lot dimensions | 245 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 245 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenwood Lake |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $35,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,073.
When was 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 01/16/2018 for $90,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2018 | $90,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,074 |
| Market value | $420,200 |
| Assessed value | $35,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396,600 | $35,300 | 200.3883 | $7,074 | +893.50% |
| 2024 | $381,600 | $35,300 | 20.17 | $712 | -13.47% |
| 2023 | $325,300 | $35,300 | 23.31 | $823 | -12.83% |
| 2022 | $282,400 | $35,300 | 26.74 | $944 | -3.78% |
| 2021 | $271,500 | $35,300 | 27.79 | $981 | -4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 0.38 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.94 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 2.96 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 2.96 |
| Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 173 | 3.24 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 0.38 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.94 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.30 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.33 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 4.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.33 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 5.93 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 5.93 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 5.93 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 5.93 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 3 Lotus Lane, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Bear CT, Monroe | 2,052 | 04/07/2017 | $311,250 |
| 24 Pennings Ln, Warwick | 2,580 | 08/08/2023 | $735,000 |
| 22 Pennings Ln, Warwick | 2,580 | 02/05/2004 | |
| 20 Bear CT, Monroe | 2,052 | 06/23/2021 | $415,000 |
| 1204 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,924 | 08/27/2019 | $255,000 |
| 1200 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,058 | 05/10/2023 | |
| 10 Fancher Rd, Warwick | 3,875 | 11/08/2005 | |
| 15 Rumsey Ln, Monroe | 1,370 | 04/26/2023 | $339,900 |
| 434 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 567 | ||
| 21 Rumsey Ln, Monroe | 1,040 | 02/04/2022 | $360,845 |
| 8 Pennings Ln, Warwick | 1,436 | 07/08/2023 | |
| 420 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 2,576 | 06/22/2011 | |
| 248 Route 94, Warwick | 2,726 | 04/01/2010 | |
| 408 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 1,050 | 07/30/2021 | $10 |
| 252 Route 94, Warwick | 2,861 | 07/31/1996 | $130,000 |
| 1 Fancher Rd, Warwick | 2,763 | 01/06/2020 | $355,000 |
| 414 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 1,096 | ||
| 87 Covered Bridge Rd, Warwick | 1,856 | 11/06/2018 | |
| 410 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 720 | 02/12/2021 | $229,000 |
| 409 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 2,304 |