410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 410 Nelson Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 47-1-20.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $229,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,168 |
Lot & Building Information for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 720 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 72 ft X 161 ft |
| Frontage | 72 |
| Depth | 161 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenwood Lake |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1955 and has a total of 720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $20,800, the tax amount paid for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $4,168.
When was 410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 02/12/2021 for $229,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,168 |
| Market value | $247,600 |
| Assessed value | $20,800 |
Assessment History for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233,700 | $20,800 | 200.3883 | $4,168 | +893.50% |
| 2024 | $224,900 | $20,800 | 20.17 | $420 | -13.47% |
| 2023 | $191,700 | $20,800 | 23.31 | $485 | -12.83% |
| 2022 | $166,400 | $20,800 | 26.74 | $556 | +7.03% |
| 2021 | $143,800 | $18,700 | 27.79 | $520 | -4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 0.88 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.50 |
| Greenwood Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 173 | 2.75 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.45 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 0.88 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.50 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.45 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.48 |
| Tuxedo Park School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 173 | 4.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.48 |
| George F Baker High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 104 | 6.16 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 6.40 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 6.40 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 6.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 410 Nelson Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Bear CT, Monroe | 2,052 | 04/07/2017 | $311,250 |
| 24 Pennings Ln, Warwick | 2,580 | 08/08/2023 | $735,000 |
| 22 Pennings Ln, Warwick | 2,580 | 02/05/2004 | |
| 20 Bear CT, Monroe | 2,052 | 06/23/2021 | $415,000 |
| 1204 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,924 | 08/27/2019 | $255,000 |
| 1200 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,058 | 05/10/2023 | |
| 10 Fancher Rd, Warwick | 3,875 | 11/08/2005 | |
| 434 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 567 | ||
| 15 Rumsey Ln, Monroe | 1,370 | 04/26/2023 | $339,900 |
| 1248 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,928 | 03/05/2021 | |
| 1240 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,088 | 04/17/2019 | $275,000 |
| 21 Rumsey Ln, Monroe | 1,040 | 02/04/2022 | $360,845 |
| 8 Pennings Ln, Warwick | 1,436 | 07/08/2023 | |
| 420 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 2,576 | 06/22/2011 | |
| 3 Lotus Ln, Monroe | 1,708 | 01/16/2018 | $90,000 |
| 408 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 1,050 | 07/30/2021 | $10 |
| 1260 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,766 | 09/26/2025 | $605,000 |
| 252 Route 94, Warwick | 2,861 | 07/31/1996 | $130,000 |
| 414 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 1,096 | ||
| 409 Nelson Rd, Monroe | 2,304 |