Orange County  »  10958  »  Ryerson Rd  »  169 Ryerson Rd

169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 1-1-51.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

Sale date 06/24/2001
Sale price $57,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,618
Total sqft 4,862
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 15
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $774,400, the tax amount paid for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $28,836.

When was 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 06/24/2001 for $57,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2001 $57,500

Title Documents for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2001 - D
06/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $28,836
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,006,200
Assessed value $774,400

Assessment History for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,736,300 $774,400 37.2372 $28,836 +98.70%
2024 $1,683,500 $774,400 18.74 $14,512 -13.00%
2023 $1,518,400 $774,400 21.54 $16,681 -17.97%
2022 $1,301,500 $774,400 26.26 $20,336 -2.70%
2021 $1,259,200 $774,400 26.99 $20,901 -8.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 169 Ryerson Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
411 Route 50, New Hampton 2,168 08/03/2006 $335,000
1235 Dolsontown Rd, Middletown 3,200 10/22/2021 $533,000
331 Echo Lake Rd, New Hampton 2,016 03/04/2021 $237,000
326 Echo Lake Rd, New Hampton 1,226 12/08/2011 $1
276 Echo Lake Rd, New Hampton 1,332
8 Hampton Meadows Dr, New Hampton 1,248 02/17/2022 $285,000
15 Hampton Meadows Dr, New Hampton 912 09/24/2015 $10
31 Milo Rd, New Hampton 1,456 08/19/2010 $1
159 Airport Rd, New Hampton 1,328 10/03/2007 $349,900