Orange County  »  10958  »  Mohin Park  »  7 Mohin Park

7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood New Hampton
Parcel ID 7-5-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

Property tax $4,498

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 282 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 282
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958?

7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $4,498.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,498
Market value $288,300
Assessed value $111,300

Assessment History for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,600 $111,300 40.4167 $4,498 +105.37%
2024 $242,000 $111,300 19.68 $2,190 -13.76%
2023 $218,200 $111,300 22.82 $2,540 -13.63%
2022 $187,100 $111,300 26.42 $2,941 -1.49%
2021 $181,000 $111,300 26.82 $2,985 -5.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mohin Park, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.68
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.68
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.72
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.72
New Beginnings Montessori NR Private PK-2 158 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 1.68
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.72
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 2.93
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.07
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 3.07

Nearest high schools

Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.07