Orange County  »  10958  »  Normandy CT  »  10 Normandy CT

10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 24-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,935

Lot & Building Information for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,385
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958?

10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,385 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $9,935.

When was 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 12/16/2020 for $555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $555,000
11/24/2015 $360,000
04/13/2000 $35,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/05/2021 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/16/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/16/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
11/24/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
04/17/2000 - R
Deed
04/07/2000 - D
04/17/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,935
Market value $639,900
Assessed value $247,000

Assessment History for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $553,800 $247,000 40.2227 $9,935 +98.34%
2024 $537,000 $247,000 20.28 $5,009 -10.90%
2023 $484,300 $247,000 22.76 $5,622 -13.66%
2022 $415,100 $247,000 26.36 $6,511 -1.20%
2021 $401,600 $247,000 26.68 $6,590 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.68
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.68
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.90
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.90
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.54

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.68
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.45
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.54
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.85
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.80

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.68
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.92
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.45
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.85
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 6.91

Neighbors for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 10 Normandy Court, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Briarcliff CT, New Hampton 3,282 10/30/2009 $337,500
24 Lynch Ave, New Hampton 1,890 04/10/2018 $75,000
18 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,291 04/10/2015 $300,000
41 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,181 08/29/2022 $565,000
675 Route 12, New Hampton 924 08/28/2022 $10
5 Briarcliff CT, New Hampton 2,008 02/25/2002 $65,000
89 Breeze Hill Rd, New Hampton 3,437 05/28/2004 $499,000
79 Breeze Hill Rd, New Hampton 1,444 10/22/2020 $320,000
4 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,032 04/12/2000 $221,000
53 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,121 08/20/2002 $85,000
775-779 Route 12, New Hampton 1,547 04/11/2025 $495,000
24 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,526 09/09/2014 $350,000
832 Route 12, New Hampton 1,828 01/26/2024 $10,000
174 Breeze Hill Rd, New Hampton 2,340 02/27/2013 $75,000
97 Breeze Hill Rd, New Hampton 1,269 01/04/2019 $230,000
663 Route 12, New Hampton 841 06/05/2009 $1
657 Route 12, New Hampton 1,173 10/01/2024
662 Route 12, New Hampton 1,680 11/21/2023 $430,000
12 Walden CT, New Hampton 2,680 12/31/2013 $322,500
28 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,208 04/01/2021