Orange County  »  10958  »  Breeze Hill Rd  »  174 Breeze Hill Rd

174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 24-2-18.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Sale date 02/27/2013
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,395

Lot & Building Information for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 42.8
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

How many sq. ft. does 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 has a total of 2,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $805,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2013 $75,000

Title Documents for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2013 - D
03/04/2013 - R
Deed
07/29/1999 - D
08/10/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,509
Current property tax $11,395
Market value $805,700
Assessed value $311,000

Assessment History for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,300 $311,000 40.2227 $12,509 +98.34%
2024 $676,100 $311,000 20.28 $6,307 -10.90%
2023 $609,800 $311,000 22.76 $7,078 -13.66%
2022 $522,700 $311,000 26.36 $8,198 -1.20%
2021 $505,700 $311,000 26.68 $8,297 -3.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 174 Breeze Hill Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Briarcliff CT, New Hampton 3,282 10/30/2009 $337,500
24 Lynch Ave, New Hampton 1,890 04/10/2018 $75,000
18 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,291 04/10/2015 $300,000
41 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,181 08/29/2022 $565,000
5 Briarcliff CT, New Hampton 2,008 02/25/2002 $65,000
89 Breeze Hill Rd, New Hampton 3,437 05/28/2004 $499,000
79 Breeze Hill Rd, New Hampton 1,444 10/22/2020 $320,000
53 Normandy CT, New Hampton 2,121 08/20/2002 $85,000