Orange County  »  10958  »  Normandy CT  »  25 Normandy CT

25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 24-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Sale date 06/25/2007
Sale price $417,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,874

Lot & Building Information for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,238
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958?

25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $9,484.

When was 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958 was last sold in 06/25/2007 for $417,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2007 $417,900
10/14/1998 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
10/17/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/25/2007 - D
09/25/2007 - R
Deed
10/14/1998 - D
10/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,485
Current property tax $8,874
Market value $610,900
Assessed value $235,800

Assessment History for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $528,700 $235,800 40.2227 $9,485 +98.34%
2024 $512,600 $235,800 20.28 $4,782 -10.90%
2023 $462,400 $235,800 22.76 $5,367 -13.66%
2022 $396,300 $235,800 26.36 $6,216 -1.20%
2021 $383,400 $235,800 26.68 $6,291 -3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Normandy Court, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.73
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.73
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.87
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.87
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.63

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.73
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.42
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.63
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.88
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.88

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.73
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 3.94
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 5.42