New York City  »  11004  »  267th St  »  7017 267th St

70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70-17 267th Street
Neighborhood Glen Oaks
Zip code 11004
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08489-0533

Sales & Tax Overview for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

Purchase date 03/01/2017
Purchase price $980,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,904

Lot & Building Information for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

Lot sqft 2,850
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 1,820
Building dimensions 19 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, msnry garage
Year built 2003
Frontage(s) Glen Oaks Golf Boundary (narrow)
267 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 72 Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.30 Miles
Closest fire station 0.73 Miles

Other Property Data for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004?

70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,000, the tax amount paid for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is $12,596. For the next year, the tax amount for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is estimated at $12,904.

When was 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was last sold in 03/01/2017 for $980,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Find out who owns 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2017 $980,000
12/27/2007 $745,000
06/30/2004 $812,236
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2021 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2021091500142001)
04/11/2017 - D
04/12/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017041101111001)
03/13/2017 - D
03/30/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017032900548001)
03/03/2017 - R Initial UCC1
(2017030300821001)
03/01/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2017030900890003)
03/01/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017030900890002)
03/01/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Deed
(2017030900890001)
05/25/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012060400974003)
05/25/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012060400974002)
05/25/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012060400974001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

Access detailed property tax data for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, NY 11004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,597
Estimated property tax: $12,904
Tax assessor's market value: $1,100,000
Assessed value: $66,000

Assessment History for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,100,000 $66,000 $63,482 19.843% $12,597 $12,597 +2.48%
2024/25 $1,020,000 $61,200 $61,200 20.085% $12,292 $12,292 +4.50%
2023/24 $1,008,000 $60,480 $58,564 20.085% $11,763 $11,763 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,043,000 $62,580 $55,249 20.309% $11,221 $11,221 +3.71%
2021/22 $979,000 $58,740 $54,194 19.963% $10,819 $10,819 -2.82%

Permits for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks

The complete history of permits filed for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/12/2002 New building
09/12/2002 New building
09/12/2002 New building
08/16/2002 Alteration type 3
08/16/2002 Alteration type 3
08/15/2002 New building
08/15/2002 New building
08/15/2002 New building
06/11/2002 Full demolition
06/11/2002 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 70-17 267th Street, Glen Oaks with a free account.
Sign up

Glen Oaks Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glen Oaks so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glen Oaks and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$435,000
27.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$457
57.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F