New York City  »  11004  »  Little Neck Pkwy  »  7710 Little Neck Pkwy

77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77-10 Little Neck Parkway
Secondary address 77-10 Garage Little Neck Pkwy
Neighborhood Bellerose
Zip code 11004
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08507-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Purchase date 02/11/2008
Purchase price $500,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,646

Lot & Building Information for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 2,700
Building dimensions 27.5 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Little Neck Parkway (narrow)
Nearest wide street Shiloh Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.14 Miles

Other Property Data for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 77-10 Garage Little Neck Pkwy, Glen Oaks, NY 11004

About 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004?

77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,660, the tax amount paid for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is $10,235. For the next year, the tax amount for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 is estimated at $10,646.

When was 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 last sold?

77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was last sold in 09/05/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Find out who owns 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2008 $500,000

Title Documents for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021050900002003)
01/29/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021050900002002)
01/25/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021050900002001)
03/21/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2019032100902001)
09/28/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018100400981001)
09/18/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018092500085001)
09/05/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018092600001002)
09/05/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Deed
(2018092600001001)
03/03/2008 - D
03/14/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008031001081001)
02/25/2008 - D
03/05/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008022700063001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Access detailed property tax data for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, NY 11004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,235
Estimated property tax: $10,646
Tax assessor's market value: $1,261,000
Assessed value: $75,660

Assessment History for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,261,000 $75,660 $51,580 19.843% $10,235 $10,235 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,216,000 $72,960 $48,660 20.085% $9,773 $9,773 +2.67%
2023/24 $1,434,000 $86,040 $47,394 20.085% $9,519 $9,519 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,370,000 $82,200 $44,712 20.309% $9,081 $9,081 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,135,000 $68,100 $44,712 19.963% $8,926 $8,926 -1.32%

Permits for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks

The complete history of permits filed for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/01/2019 Alteration type 2
06/14/2010 Alteration type 3
03/11/2008 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 77-10 Little Neck Parkway, Glen Oaks with a free account.
Sign up

Bellerose Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellerose so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bellerose and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$727,000
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-13.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.009
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Little Neck Py/Shiloh Av
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.013

Schools

Nearest elementary schools