Putnam County  »  10541  »  Lockwood Ln  »  301 Lockwood Ln

301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 43-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 05/14/1997
Sale price $120
Arm's length
Property tax $273

Lot & Building Information for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.893
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 726 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 726
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

What is the market value of 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $10,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/1997 $120

Title Documents for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/1997 - D
05/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $273
Market value $10,100
Assessed value $10,100

Assessment History for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,100 $10,100 27.0639 $273 -3.19%
2024 $9,200 $9,200 30.69 $282 -8.25%
2023 $9,200 $9,200 33.45 $308 -7.72%
2022 $9,200 $9,200 36.25 $334 0.00%
2021 $9,200 $9,200 36.25 $334 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.98
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.98
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.21
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.35
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.82

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.89
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.19
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.22
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 4.40
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.49

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.88
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.49
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 6.41