Putnam County  »  10541  »  Lockwood Ln  »  361 Lockwood Ln

361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 43-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Property tax $13,908

Lot & Building Information for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 39.28
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

What is the market value of 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $513,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,908
Market value $513,900
Assessed value $513,900

Assessment History for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,900 $513,900 27.0639 $13,908 -3.00%
2024 $467,200 $467,200 30.69 $14,338 -8.25%
2023 $467,200 $467,200 33.45 $15,628 -7.72%
2022 $467,200 $467,200 36.25 $16,936 0.00%
2021 $467,200 $467,200 36.25 $16,936 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Lockwood Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.03
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.03
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.35
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.35
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.84

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.84
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.02
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.31
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 4.49
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.58

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.72
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.58
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 6.27
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 6.28