Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 301  »  3380 Route 301

3380 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

3380 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3380 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3380 Route 301, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 43-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 3380 Route 301, Carmel

Property tax $6,428

Lot & Building Information for 3380 Route 301, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 17.19
Frontage 650
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3380 Route 301, Carmel

• • Improvements for 3380 Route 301, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3380 Route 301, Carmel

What is the market value of 3380 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $242,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3380 Route 301, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3380 Route 301, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3380 Route 301, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3380 Route 301, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 3380 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,428
Market value $242,200
Assessed value $242,200

Assessment History for 3380 Route 301, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3380 Route 301, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,200 $242,200 26.5382 $6,428 -3.51%
2024 $220,200 $220,200 30.25 $6,661 -10.77%
2023 $220,200 $220,200 33.9 $7,465 -6.46%
2022 $220,200 $220,200 36.24 $7,980 -1.36%
2021 $220,200 $220,200 36.74 $8,090 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3380 Route 301, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3380 Route 301, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.73
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.73
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.93
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.53
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.53

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.93
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.53
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 5.10
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 5.29
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.36

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.74
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.36
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 5.50
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.50
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.51