Putnam County  »  10512  »  Dixon Rd  »  111 Dixon Rd

111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Dixon Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 43.17-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

Current property tax $11,360

Lot & Building Information for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,124
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 204
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,100, the tax amount paid for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $14,048.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,049
Current property tax $11,360
Market value $519,100
Assessed value $519,100

Assessment History for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,100 $485,100 27.0639 $13,129 -7.41%
2024 $462,000 $462,000 30.69 $14,179 +1.85%
2023 $416,200 $416,200 33.45 $13,922 +1.65%
2022 $377,800 $377,800 36.25 $13,695 +3.00%
2021 $366,800 $366,800 36.25 $13,297 +1.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.75
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.75
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.03
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.21
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.54

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.99
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.06
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.14
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 4.25
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.33

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.63
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.33
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 6.06
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 6.07
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 6.53

Neighbors for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 111 Dixon Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 1,988 12/01/2020 $176,000
33 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 1,104 06/26/2023 $342,776
99 Dixon Rd, Carmel 768
115 Dixon Rd, Carmel 1,440 03/18/2022
53 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel
8 Brightview CT, Mahopac 2,370 08/19/2011 $270,000
100 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Mahopac 884 04/02/1998 $115,000
40 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 2,628 09/08/2017 $275,000
95 Dixon Rd, Carmel 2,352 11/09/2017 $1
52 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 2,519 04/05/2017 $220,000
129 Dixon Rd, Carmel 2,670 12/06/2017 $1
103 Dixon Rd, Carmel 2,008 12/18/2023 $370,000
37 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 2,380 11/22/2002 $238,000
2 Brightview CT, Mahopac 2,196 04/27/2022 $560,000
21 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 2,800 09/22/2003 $343,500
107 Dixon Rd, Carmel 1,600 12/06/2012 $343,000
11 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 1,196
119 Dixon Rd, Carmel 1,384 12/29/2017 $240,000
125 Dixon Rd, Carmel 2,640 03/11/2019 $375,000
48 Carolyn Rd W, Carmel 2,128 10/04/1999 $190,000