150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 44.10-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 0.487
|
| Lot dimensions | 12 ft X 1,575 ft |
| Frontage | 12 |
| Depth | 1,575 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
- • Improvements for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
Assessed at $418,800, the tax amount paid for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 is $11,114.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,114 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $418,800 |
| Assessed value | $418,800 |
Assessment History for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 26.5382 | $11,114 | -12.27% |
| 2024 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 30.25 | $12,669 | -10.77% |
| 2023 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 33.9 | $14,197 | -6.46% |
| 2022 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 36.24 | $15,177 | -1.36% |
| 2021 | $418,800 | $418,800 | 36.74 | $15,387 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.26 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.70 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.80 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 3.81 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.76 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.11 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.24 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.25 |
Nearest high schools