Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  186 Route 52

186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.9-1-9/2

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Route 52, Carmel

Property tax $16,284

Lot & Building Information for 186 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 2,811
Total sqft 2,993
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.01
Lot dimensions 0 ft X 0 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 186 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 186 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Route 52, Carmel

How many square feet does 186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 have?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,811 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 186 Route 52, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 186 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,284
Market value $613,600
Assessed value $613,600

Assessment History for 186 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,600 $613,600 26.5382 $16,284 -12.27%
2024 $613,600 $613,600 30.25 $18,561 -10.77%
2023 $613,600 $613,600 33.9 $20,801 -6.46%
2022 $613,600 $613,600 36.24 $22,237 -1.36%
2021 $613,600 $613,600 36.74 $22,544 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 186 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Route 52, Carmel
70 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 10/31/2000 $1
40 Wyndham Ln, Carmel 3,121 08/13/2020 $545,000
134 Route 52, Carmel 01/03/2007 $1
71 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 1,344 06/20/2017 $231,000
36 Wyndham Ln, Carmel 2,624 12/21/2004 $580,000
67 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 10/01/2005 $50,000
23 Duke Dr, Carmel 3,157 06/20/2019 $535,000
72 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 1,536 12/04/1998 $165,000
150 RT 52 Now Clapboard Rdg, Carmel
64 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 1,545 05/24/2007 $375,000
29 Duke Dr, Carmel 3,908 09/25/2020 $624,000
138 Route 52, Carmel 1,260 09/23/2013 $1