Putnam County  »  10512  »  Willow Trail CT  »  70 Willow Trail CT

70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.10-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

Sale date 10/31/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $273

Lot & Building Information for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.339
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

What is the market value of 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $10,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2000 $1
05/27/1996 $500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2000 - D
06/26/2001 - R
Deed
05/27/1996 - D
06/04/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $273
Market value $10,300
Assessed value $10,300

Assessment History for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,300 $10,300 26.5382 $273 -3.87%
2024 $9,400 $9,400 30.25 $284 -10.77%
2023 $9,400 $9,400 33.9 $319 -6.46%
2022 $9,400 $9,400 36.24 $341 -1.36%
2021 $9,400 $9,400 36.74 $345 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Willow Trail Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.11
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.57
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.67
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.69
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.81

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.11
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.63
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.10
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.22
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.23

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.72
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.68