128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 44.9-1-13/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
| Property tax | $8,845 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) |
| Acreage | 1.13 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
- • Improvements for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,845 |
| Market value | $333,300 |
| Assessed value | $333,300 |
Assessment History for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 26.5382 | $8,845 | -12.27% |
| 2024 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 30.25 | $10,082 | -10.77% |
| 2023 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 33.9 | $11,299 | -6.46% |
| 2022 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 36.24 | $12,079 | -1.36% |
| 2021 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 36.74 | $12,245 | -1.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 128 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Willow Trail CT, Carmel | 10/31/2000 | $1 | |
| 142 Route 52, Carmel | |||
| 39 Glenna Dr, Carmel | 2,058 | 08/13/2002 | $400,000 |
| 134 Route 52, Carmel | 01/03/2007 | $1 | |
| 40 Wyndham Ln, Carmel | 3,121 | 08/13/2020 | $545,000 |
| 165 Route 52, Carmel | 864 | ||
| 36 Wyndham Ln, Carmel | 2,624 | 12/21/2004 | $580,000 |
| 76 Willow Trail CT, Carmel | 1,200 | 11/14/2021 | $31,432 |
| 72 Willow Trail CT, Carmel | 1,536 | 12/04/1998 | $165,000 |