Putnam County  »  10512  »  Collier Dr E  »  12 Collier Dr E

12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-2-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Sale date 04/09/2019
Sale price $59,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,597

Lot & Building Information for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Building sqft 3,180
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 167
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

• • Improvements for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512?

12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 is $15,217.

When was 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 04/09/2019 for $59,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2019 $59,500
07/26/1999 $209,900
06/16/1997 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed
07/26/1999 - D
08/03/1999 - R
Deed
06/16/1997 - D
06/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,217
Current property tax $12,597
Market value $573,400
Assessed value $573,400

Assessment History for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,900 $535,900 26.5382 $14,222 -6.12%
2024 $500,800 $500,800 30.25 $15,149 -0.96%
2023 $451,200 $451,200 33.9 $15,296 +3.09%
2022 $409,400 $409,400 36.24 $14,837 +1.59%
2021 $397,500 $397,500 36.74 $14,604 +2.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.72
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.38
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.38
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.79
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 4.07

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.72
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.12
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.25
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.26
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.27

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.41
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.23
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.26
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.27
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.90

Neighbors for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 12 Collier Dr E, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Collier Dr E, Carmel 2,042 12/15/2020 $399,500
7 Raymond Dr, Carmel 2,936 03/13/1996 $145,000
26 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,998 01/27/2013 $1
4 North Dr, Carmel 1,324 01/23/2024 $370,000
8 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,972 07/05/2000 $208,000
11 Circle Dr N, Carmel 2,145
1 Circle Dr, Carmel 1,620
20 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,984 07/01/1998 $171,000
16 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,690 05/05/2025 $525,000
24 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,758
5 Circle Dr, Carmel 1,585 02/24/2023 $279,900
5 Raymond Dr, Carmel 1,536 06/05/2008 $350,000
3 Raymond Dr, Carmel 1,519 04/30/2021 $365,000
28 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,894
10 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,760 11/01/2023 $212,765
6 Collier Dr E, Carmel 2,026 12/09/2022
4 Collier Dr E, Carmel 2,916 07/23/1999 $1
22 Collier Dr E, Carmel 1,760
9 Circle Dr N, Carmel 2,294 08/30/2023
7 Circle Dr, Carmel 1,564