Putnam County  »  10512  »  Collier Dr E  »  4 Collier Dr E

4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Sale date 07/23/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,446

Lot & Building Information for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Building sqft 2,916
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.373
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 153
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

• • Improvements for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512?

4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $768,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 is $20,381.

When was 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/23/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/1999 $1
07/10/1996 $162,000
04/04/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/1999 - D
08/03/1999 - R
Deed
07/10/1996 - D
07/22/1996 - R
Deed
04/04/1994 - D
04/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,381
Current property tax $19,446
Market value $768,000
Assessed value $768,000

Assessment History for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,800 $717,800 26.5382 $19,049 -6.12%
2024 $670,800 $670,800 30.25 $20,292 -0.95%
2023 $604,300 $604,300 33.9 $20,486 +3.10%
2022 $548,300 $548,300 36.24 $19,870 +1.60%
2021 $532,300 $532,300 36.74 $19,557 +2.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Collier Dr E, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.73
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.35
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.35
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.73
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 4.06

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.73
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.11
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.20
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.21
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.33

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.36
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.20
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.21
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.23
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.85