Putnam County  »  10512  »  Circle Dr N  »  14 Circle Dr N

14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.8
Frontage 51
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

• • Improvements for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

What is the market value of 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $125,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,339
Current property tax $0
Market value $125,800
Assessed value $125,800

Assessment History for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,800 $125,800 26.5382 $3,339 -3.53%
2024 $114,400 $114,400 30.25 $3,461 -10.77%
2023 $114,400 $114,400 33.9 $3,878 -6.46%
2022 $114,400 $114,400 36.24 $4,146 -1.36%
2021 $114,400 $114,400 36.74 $4,203 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Circle Dr N, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.69
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.45
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.45
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.89
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 4.07

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.69
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.12
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.14
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.33
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.34

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.48
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.22
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.33
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.34
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.98