Putnam County  »  10512  »  Gleneida Ave  »  91 Gleneida Ave

91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Sale date 12/20/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,328

Lot & Building Information for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 6,875
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.337
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 150
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2006
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 6,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $539,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2018 $400,000
01/08/2018 $617,876
11/11/2004 $91,205
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
01/08/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/11/2004 - D
11/16/2004 - R
Deed
04/26/2001 - D
05/07/2001 - R
Deed
04/26/2001 - D
05/07/2001 - R
Deed
01/14/1994 - D
01/18/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,328
Market value $539,900
Assessed value $539,900

Assessment History for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,900 $539,900 26.5382 $14,328 -12.27%
2024 $539,900 $539,900 30.25 $16,332 -10.77%
2023 $539,900 $539,900 33.9 $18,303 -6.46%
2022 $539,900 $539,900 36.24 $19,566 -1.36%
2021 $539,900 $539,900 36.74 $19,836 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 91 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,618 05/15/2017 $480,000
106 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,768 12/30/2021 $440,000
99 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,288 02/26/1996 $230,000
10 Circle Dr N, Carmel 3,705 10/01/1993 $193,000
14 Circle Dr N, Carmel
4 East Dr, Carmel 1,908 10/15/2025 $598,300
118-120 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,888 01/11/2018
97 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,768 10/30/2008 $440,000
122 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,792 04/28/2004 $1
124 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,350 06/04/2024
101-103 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,120