Putnam County  »  10512  »  Gleneida Ave  »  98 Gleneida Ave

98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.14-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Sale date 01/12/1996
Sale price $360,851
Arm's length
Property tax $16,525

Lot & Building Information for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 2,456
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.55
Frontage 102
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 2,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $622,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1996 $360,851
09/30/1994 $337,459
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/1996 - D
01/23/1996 - R
Deed
09/30/1994 - D
10/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,525
Market value $622,700
Assessed value $622,700

Assessment History for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,700 $622,700 26.5382 $16,525 -12.27%
2024 $622,700 $622,700 30.25 $18,837 -10.77%
2023 $622,700 $622,700 33.9 $21,110 -6.46%
2022 $622,700 $622,700 36.24 $22,567 -1.36%
2021 $622,700 $622,700 36.74 $22,878 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 98 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,288 02/26/1996 $230,000
106 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,768 12/30/2021 $440,000
95 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,618 05/15/2017 $480,000
4 Circle Dr, Carmel 1,590 02/28/2005 $360,000
97 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,768 10/30/2008 $440,000
118-120 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,888 01/11/2018
3 East Dr, Carmel 2,600 11/21/2002 $370,000
101-103 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,120
91 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 6,875 12/20/2018 $400,000
94 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 20,514 06/25/1996