Putnam County  »  10512  »  Gleneida Ave  »  106 Gleneida Ave

106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.14-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,775

Lot & Building Information for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 1,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 380 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 380
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,400, the tax amount paid for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,775.

When was 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/30/2021 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $440,000
10/27/2003 $270,000
10/19/1998 $101,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed
10/27/2003 - D
11/06/2003 - R
Deed
10/19/1998 - D
10/27/1998 - R
Deed
06/10/1997 - D
10/27/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,775
Market value $481,400
Assessed value $481,400

Assessment History for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,900 $449,900 26.5382 $11,940 -6.14%
2024 $420,500 $420,500 30.25 $12,720 -0.94%
2023 $378,800 $378,800 33.9 $12,841 +41.96%
2022 $249,600 $249,600 36.24 $9,046 +1.61%
2021 $242,300 $242,300 36.74 $8,902 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.50
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.58
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.58
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.85
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.94

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.50
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.91
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.12
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.13
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.31

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.29
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.01
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.12