Putnam County  »  10512  »  North Dr  »  3 North Dr

3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 North Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 North Drive, Carmel

Sale date 04/14/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,463

Lot & Building Information for 3 North Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 2,662
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.791
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 160
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 North Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 3 North Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 North Drive, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,900, the tax amount paid for 3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $13,399.

When was 3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 04/14/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 North Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 North Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/1999 $1
01/14/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 North Drive, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 North Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/1999 - D
04/26/1999 - R
Deed
01/14/1999 - D
01/14/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 North Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 3 North Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,399
Current property tax $12,463
Market value $504,900
Assessed value $504,900

Assessment History for 3 North Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 North Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,900 $471,900 26.5382 $12,523 -6.12%
2024 $441,000 $441,000 30.25 $13,340 -0.95%
2023 $397,300 $397,300 33.9 $13,468 +3.09%
2022 $360,500 $360,500 36.24 $13,065 +1.60%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 36.74 $12,859 +2.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 North Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 North Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.67
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.45
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.45
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.87
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 4.04

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.67
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.09
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.20
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.28
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.29

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.43
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.20
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.28
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.29
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.97