Putnam County  »  10512  »  Fowler Ave  »  20 Fowler Ave

20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.14-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Property tax $4,156

Lot & Building Information for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 675
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.175
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 135
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

How many square feet does 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 675 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $156,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,156
Market value $156,600
Assessed value $156,600

Assessment History for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,600 $156,600 26.5382 $4,156 -12.27%
2024 $156,600 $156,600 30.25 $4,737 -10.77%
2023 $156,600 $156,600 33.9 $5,309 -6.46%
2022 $156,600 $156,600 36.24 $5,675 -1.36%
2021 $156,600 $156,600 36.74 $5,753 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 20 Fowler Avenue, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Fair St, Carmel 4,780
70 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,877 10/08/2019 $220,000
80 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 6,554
1 Garrett Pl, Carmel
22 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,225 06/17/2015 $155,000
90 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 846 04/12/2024
62 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,620 10/28/2020 $1
11-15 Fair St, Carmel 5,242 04/05/2022 $10,550
18 Fowler Ave, Carmel 06/25/2007 $675,000
28 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,144
30-32 Fowler Ave, Carmel 4,674 08/09/2022 $785,000
72 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 1,892 10/10/2025 $400,000