1 Garrett Place, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
1 Garrett Place, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Garrett Place, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 44.14-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $2,420 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 267 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 267 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
The current market value is $91,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,420 |
| Market value | $91,200 |
| Assessed value | $91,200 |
Assessment History for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,200 | $91,200 | 26.5382 | $2,420 | -3.49% |
| 2024 | $82,900 | $82,900 | 30.25 | $2,508 | -10.77% |
| 2023 | $82,900 | $82,900 | 33.9 | $2,810 | -6.46% |
| 2022 | $82,900 | $82,900 | 36.24 | $3,004 | -1.36% |
| 2021 | $82,900 | $82,900 | 36.74 | $3,046 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.44 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.62 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.62 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.75 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 3.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.44 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.81 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.00 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 0.18 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 3.92 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.00 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 6.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 1 Garrett Place, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 6,554 | ||
| 20 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 675 | ||
| 1 Raymond Dr, Carmel | 1,575 | 05/26/2017 | $210,750 |
| 73 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,604 | 06/06/2024 | $510,000 |
| 90 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 846 | 04/12/2024 | |
| 22 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 1,225 | 06/17/2015 | $155,000 |
| 38 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 2,512 | 11/03/2020 | $370,000 |
| 28 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 1,144 | ||
| 18 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 06/25/2007 | $675,000 | |
| 30-32 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 4,674 | 08/09/2022 | $785,000 |
| 40 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 1,772 | 07/05/2023 | $510,000 |
| 127 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,304 | 01/12/2000 | $220,000 |
| 80 Route 52, Carmel | |||
| 76 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,344 | ||
| 26 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 1,848 | 08/10/2010 | $170,000 |
| 24 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 2,688 | 08/06/1997 | $60,000 |
| 110 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 3,528 | 09/15/2023 | |
| 34 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 6,695 | ||
| 91 Route 52, Carmel | |||
| 85 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,072 | 12/12/2023 | $200,000 |