Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  91 Route 52

91 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

91 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.14-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Route 52, Carmel

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 91 Route 52, Carmel

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 0.587
Lot dimensions 365 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 365
Depth 70
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 91 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 91 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Route 52, Carmel

What is the assessed value of 91 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,900, the tax amount paid for 91 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 is $2,438.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Route 52, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 91 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,439
Current property tax $0
Market value $91,900
Assessed value $91,900

Assessment History for 91 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,900 $91,900 26.5382 $2,439 -3.44%
2024 $83,500 $83,500 30.25 $2,526 -10.77%
2023 $83,500 $83,500 33.9 $2,831 -6.46%
2022 $83,500 $83,500 36.24 $3,026 -1.36%
2021 $83,500 $83,500 36.74 $3,068 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 91 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 800 03/26/2005 $355,000
1 Garrett Pl, Carmel
1 Raymond Dr, Carmel 1,575 05/26/2017 $210,750
73 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,604 06/06/2024 $510,000
69 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 2,195
90 Gleneida Ave, Carmel 846 04/12/2024
22 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,225 06/17/2015 $155,000
6 Raymond Dr, Carmel 1,859 02/14/2024 $525,000
38 Fowler Ave, Carmel 2,512 11/03/2020 $370,000
40 Fowler Ave, Carmel 1,772 07/05/2023 $510,000