2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 44.13-2-56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/22/2005 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,556 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 119 ft X 124 ft |
| Frontage | 119 |
| Depth | 124 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Year last altered | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $360,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $9,556.
When was 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 06/22/2005 for $345,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2005 | $345,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,556 |
| Market value | $360,100 |
| Assessed value | $360,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336,500 | $336,500 | 26.5382 | $8,930 | -6.13% |
| 2024 | $314,500 | $314,500 | 30.25 | $9,514 | -0.94% |
| 2023 | $283,300 | $283,300 | 33.9 | $9,604 | +3.12% |
| 2022 | $257,000 | $257,000 | 36.24 | $9,314 | +1.60% |
| 2021 | $249,500 | $249,500 | 36.74 | $9,167 | +2.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.55 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.58 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.58 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.94 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 3.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.55 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.99 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.17 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 0.44 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 4.09 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.27 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 6.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 2 Raymond Drive, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 800 | 03/26/2005 | $355,000 |
| 73 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,604 | 06/06/2024 | $510,000 |
| 1 Raymond Dr, Carmel | 1,575 | 05/26/2017 | $210,750 |
| 69 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,195 | ||
| 112 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 1,584 | 03/03/2025 | $480,000 |
| 8 Collier Dr, Carmel | 1,593 | ||
| 6 Raymond Dr, Carmel | 1,859 | 02/14/2024 | $525,000 |
| 67 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,988 | 11/29/2010 | $1 |
| 8 Raymond Dr, Carmel | 2,046 | 09/15/2023 | $555,000 |
| 10 North Dr, Carmel | 2,003 | 08/04/2023 | $500,000 |
| 114 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,350 | 04/26/2022 | $500,000 |
| 116 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,182 | ||
| 38 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 2,512 | 11/03/2020 | $370,000 |
| 127 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,304 | 01/12/2000 | $220,000 |
| 40 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 1,772 | 07/05/2023 | $510,000 |
| 30-32 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 4,674 | 08/09/2022 | $785,000 |
| 4 Raymond Dr, Carmel | 598 | 09/22/2017 | $135,000 |
| 34 Fowler Ave, Carmel | 6,695 | ||
| 85 Gleneida Ave, Carmel | 2,072 | 12/12/2023 | $200,000 |
| 91 Route 52, Carmel |