Putnam County  »  10512  »  Gleneida Ave  »  116 Gleneida Ave

116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-2-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Current property tax $9,394

Lot & Building Information for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 2,182
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 210
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452,700, the tax amount paid for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,014
Current property tax $9,394
Market value $452,700
Assessed value $452,700

Assessment History for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,100 $423,100 26.5382 $11,228 -6.12%
2024 $395,400 $395,400 30.25 $11,961 -0.95%
2023 $356,200 $356,200 33.9 $12,075 +3.09%
2022 $323,200 $323,200 36.24 $11,713 +1.59%
2021 $313,800 $313,800 36.74 $11,529 +2.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.52
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.58
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.58
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.89
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.97

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.52
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.18
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.19
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.25

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.35
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.04
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.18
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.19