14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Collier Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 44.13-2-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
| Sale date | 06/09/2010 |
| Sale price | $250,988 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,887 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,872 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.444
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 195 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 195 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
- • Improvements for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $495,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $13,136.
When was 14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 10/04/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,136 |
| Current property tax | $10,887 |
| Market value | $495,000 |
| Assessed value | $495,000 |
Assessment History for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462,600 | $462,600 | 26.5382 | $12,277 | -6.12% |
| 2024 | $432,300 | $432,300 | 30.25 | $13,077 | -0.96% |
| 2023 | $389,500 | $389,500 | 33.9 | $13,204 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $353,500 | $353,500 | 36.24 | $12,811 | +1.60% |
| 2021 | $343,200 | $343,200 | 36.74 | $12,609 | +2.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Collier Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.75 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.33 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.33 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 3.70 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 4.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.11 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.17 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.18 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.36 |
Nearest high schools