Putnam County  »  10512  »  Collier Dr  »  8 Collier Dr

8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Collier Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.13-2-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

Current property tax $11,109

Lot & Building Information for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 1,593
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.524
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 228 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 228
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,593 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,671.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,672
Current property tax $11,109
Market value $477,500
Assessed value $477,500

Assessment History for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,300 $446,300 26.5382 $11,844 -6.13%
2024 $417,100 $417,100 30.25 $12,617 -0.96%
2023 $375,800 $375,800 33.9 $12,740 +3.09%
2022 $341,000 $341,000 36.24 $12,358 +1.59%
2021 $331,100 $331,100 36.74 $12,165 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Collier Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.76
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.31
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.31
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.66
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 4.05

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.76
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.10
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.13
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.14
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.42

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.33
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.13
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.14
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.23
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.79