Putnam County  »  10541  »  Scout Hill Rd  »  110 Scout Hill Rd

110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 52-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

Sale date 02/09/2021
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,432

Lot & Building Information for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,660
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.66
Frontage 800
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 3,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $939,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2021 $740,000
12/05/2005 $820,000
04/14/2004 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Deed
07/06/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Deed
12/05/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
04/14/2004 - D
04/30/2004 - R
Deed
04/16/2002 - D
05/28/2002 - R
Deed
08/24/1998 - D
11/10/1998 - R
Deed
02/19/1998 - D
09/01/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,432
Market value $939,700
Assessed value $939,700

Assessment History for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $878,200 $878,200 27.0639 $23,768 -7.41%
2024 $836,400 $836,400 30.69 $25,669 +1.84%
2023 $753,500 $753,500 33.45 $25,205 -5.59%
2022 $736,500 $736,500 36.25 $26,698 +3.01%
2021 $715,000 $715,000 36.25 $25,919 -3.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 110 Scout Hill Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,844 10/23/2020 $500,000
36 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,008 03/24/2017 $1
48 St Michaels Ter, Carmel 1,968 10/01/2010 $298,000
47 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,008 09/23/2013 $10
4 Nashua Rd, Putnam Valley 1,484 11/29/2022 $425,000
39 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,008 09/17/2001 $1
838 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 12/08/2003 $1
34 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,820 11/20/2023 $525,000
842 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley 3,588
46 St Michaels Ter, Carmel 2,175 07/23/2025 $550,000