Putnam County  »  10512  »  Everett Rd  »  51 Everett Rd

51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Everett Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 44.19-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

Sale date 07/17/2024
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,264

Lot & Building Information for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 202 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 202
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 51 Everett Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Everett Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,500, the tax amount paid for 51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $14,264.

When was 51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/17/2024 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Everett Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2024 $590,000
12/12/2001 $110,000
09/09/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Everett Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deed
12/12/2001 - D
01/02/2002 - R
Deed
09/09/1997 - D
09/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,264
Market value $537,500
Assessed value $537,500

Assessment History for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Everett Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,900 $480,900 26.5382 $12,762 -6.12%
2024 $449,400 $449,400 30.25 $13,594 -0.96%
2023 $404,900 $404,900 33.9 $13,726 +3.09%
2022 $367,400 $367,400 36.24 $13,315 +1.60%
2021 $356,700 $356,700 36.74 $13,105 +2.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Everett Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Everett Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.35
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.16
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.16
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.17
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.21

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.35
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.16
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.17
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.25
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.23

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.70
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.16
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.17
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.45
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.73

Neighbors for 51 Everett Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 51 Everett Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,008
43 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,844 10/23/2020 $500,000
4 Nashua Rd, Putnam Valley 1,484 11/29/2022 $425,000
24 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,624 06/14/2024
47 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,008 09/23/2013 $10
34 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,820 11/20/2023 $525,000
838 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 12/08/2003 $1
842 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley 3,588
8-10 Nashua Rd, Carmel 1,632 09/02/2003 $430,000
26 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,296 09/27/2019 $325,000
948 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley 1,546 08/27/2018
18 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,920
952 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Carmel 1,910 06/02/2021 $510,000
49 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,171 11/26/2013 $210,000
32 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,720 11/09/2020 $420,000
110 Scout Hill Rd, Mahopac 3,660 02/09/2021 $740,000
28 Everett Rd, Carmel 2,120 03/01/2006 $410,000
20 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,008 06/28/2018 $349,000
30 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,488 03/28/2019 $266,800
45 Everett Rd, Carmel 1,960 06/28/2016 $369,000