Putnam County  »  10541  »  Rosemarie Ln  »  11 Rosemarie Ln

11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 53.16-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 11/16/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,405

Lot & Building Information for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,276
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.388
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 135
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $10,365.

When was 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 11/16/1998 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/1998 $1

Title Documents for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/1998 - D
12/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,365
Current property tax $9,405
Market value $383,000
Assessed value $383,000

Assessment History for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,900 $357,900 27.0639 $9,686 -6.51%
2024 $337,600 $337,600 30.69 $10,361 +1.86%
2023 $304,100 $304,100 33.45 $10,172 +2.60%
2022 $273,500 $273,500 36.25 $9,914 +3.01%
2021 $265,500 $265,500 36.25 $9,624 +0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Rosemarie Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.89
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.89
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.81
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.46
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.77
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.94
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.04
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 5.25
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.31

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.04
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.79
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.91
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 6.18
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 6.72