Putnam County  »  10512  »  Washington Rd  »  210 Washington Rd

210 Washington Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

210 Washington Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Washington Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Washington Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 54-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Washington Road, Carmel

Sale date 07/22/1998
Sale price $292,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,383

Lot & Building Information for 210 Washington Road, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 19.5
Frontage 100
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 210 Washington Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 210 Washington Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Washington Road, Carmel

What is the market value of 210 Washington Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $272,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Washington Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Washington Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1998 $292,500
07/16/1998 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Washington Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Washington Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/1998 - D
07/29/1998 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - D
07/29/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Washington Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Washington Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,383
Market value $272,800
Assessed value $272,800

Assessment History for 210 Washington Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Washington Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,800 $272,800 27.0639 $7,383 -3.00%
2024 $248,000 $248,000 30.69 $7,611 -8.25%
2023 $248,000 $248,000 33.45 $8,296 -7.72%
2022 $248,000 $248,000 36.25 $8,990 0.00%
2021 $248,000 $248,000 36.25 $8,990 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Washington Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Washington Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.78
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.78
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.45
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.11
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.30

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.30
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.09
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 4.29
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.33
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.76

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.81
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.33
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.94
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.95