306 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
306 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 306 Crane Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 54-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Crane Road, Carmel
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 306 Crane Road, Carmel
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 7.92 |
| Frontage | 106 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 306 Crane Road, Carmel
- • Improvements for 306 Crane Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 306 Crane Road, Carmel
The current market value is $160,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 306 Crane Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Crane Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 306 Crane Road, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 306 Crane Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 306 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,349 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $160,700 |
| Assessed value | $160,700 |
Assessment History for 306 Crane Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Crane Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,700 | $160,700 | 27.0639 | $4,349 | -3.00% |
| 2024 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 30.69 | $4,484 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 33.45 | $4,887 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 36.25 | $5,296 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 36.25 | $5,296 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Crane Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Crane Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.52 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.52 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.69 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 3.19 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.87 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.89 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 4.07 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.14 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.44 |
Nearest high schools