Putnam County  »  10512  »  Reservoir CT  »  15 Reservoir CT

15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 54.10-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

Sale date 04/16/1996
Sale price $479,900
Arm's length
Property tax $26,236

Lot & Building Information for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

Building sqft 4,438
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.62
Frontage 275
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

• • Improvements for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512?

15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $969,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $26,235.

When was 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?

15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/30/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/1996 $479,900

Title Documents for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
04/16/1996 - D
04/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,236
Market value $969,400
Assessed value $969,400

Assessment History for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,000 $906,000 27.0639 $24,520 -6.52%
2024 $854,700 $854,700 30.69 $26,231 +0.01%
2023 $784,100 $784,100 33.45 $26,228 +1.07%
2022 $715,900 $715,900 36.25 $25,951 +1.99%
2021 $701,900 $701,900 36.25 $25,444 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.53
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.53
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.46
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.07
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.40

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.62
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.89
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 4.09
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.15
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.66

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.15
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.15
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.34
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.35
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 6.07

Neighbors for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 15 Reservoir Court, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 Washington Rd, Carmel 3,572 03/11/2021 $900,000
300 Wixon Pond Rd, Carmel 4,820
209 Crane Rd, Carmel 3,331 08/14/2018 $525,000
305 Washington Rd, Carmel 2,627 03/18/2011 $550,000
24 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 3,047 04/29/2024 $925,000
30 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 2,728
21 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 3,848
14 Juniper Trl, Mahopac 2,361 01/15/2004 $240,000
216 Crane Rd, Carmel 3,666 09/13/2019 $562,500
210 Crane Rd, Carmel 3,132 03/14/2022 $340,000
77 Anton Dr, Carmel 4,485 01/22/2025
9 Reservoir CT, Carmel 3,123 06/06/1996 $360,000
295 Washington Rd, Carmel 2,408
70 Fini Dr, Carmel 2,615 11/20/2018 $10
62 Fini Dr, Carmel 2,265 09/13/1999 $84,900
71 Anton Dr, Carmel 3,025 06/07/2011 $530,000
12 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 3,044 07/19/1993 $368,500
235 Crane Rd, Carmel 2,188 11/12/2024 $300,000
201 Crane Rd, Carmel 2,998 03/23/2016 $139,650
231 Crane Rd, Carmel 2,296 09/05/2014 $445,800