Putnam County  »  10512  »  Crane Rd  »  210 Crane Rd

210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Crane Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 54.10-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

Sale date 03/14/2022
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,085

Lot & Building Information for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

Building sqft 3,132
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.51
Frontage 200
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 210 Crane Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Crane Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $777,600, the tax amount paid for 210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $21,044.

When was 210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 03/14/2022 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Crane Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2022 $340,000
07/31/2006 $650,000
09/18/2002 $434,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Crane Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Deed
07/31/2006 - D
08/15/2006 - R
Deed
09/18/2002 - D
10/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Crane Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,045
Current property tax $20,085
Market value $777,600
Assessed value $777,600

Assessment History for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Crane Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,700 $726,700 27.0639 $19,667 -7.41%
2024 $692,100 $692,100 30.69 $21,241 +2.24%
2023 $621,100 $621,100 33.45 $20,776 +12.64%
2022 $508,800 $508,800 36.25 $18,444 +3.00%
2021 $494,000 $494,000 36.25 $17,908 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Crane Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Crane Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.22
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.22
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.21
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.78
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.58
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.77
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.83
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.91
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.91

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.42
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.83
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.44
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.45
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 6.05

Neighbors for 210 Crane Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 210 Crane Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Anton Dr, Carmel 2,122 05/27/2021
57 Anton Dr, Carmel 3,304
300 Wixon Pond Rd, Carmel 4,820
275 Washington Rd, Carmel 3,572 03/11/2021 $900,000
51 Anton Dr, Carmel 3,545 11/07/2019 $640,000
305 Washington Rd, Carmel 2,627 03/18/2011 $550,000
24 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 3,047 04/29/2024 $925,000
30 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 2,728
21 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 3,848
216 Crane Rd, Carmel 3,666 09/13/2019 $562,500
77 Anton Dr, Carmel 4,485 01/22/2025
15 Reservoir CT, Carmel 4,438 12/30/2022
82 Anton Dr, Carmel 4,338 10/07/1999 $1
9 Reservoir CT, Carmel 3,123 06/06/1996 $360,000
70 Fini Dr, Carmel 2,615 11/20/2018 $10
62 Fini Dr, Carmel 2,265 09/13/1999 $84,900
71 Anton Dr, Carmel 3,025 06/07/2011 $530,000
80 Anton Dr, Carmel 3,143 10/01/2020 $580,000
295 Washington Rd, Carmel 2,408
12 Orchard Hill Rd, Carmel 3,044 07/19/1993 $368,500