Putnam County  »  10512  »  Majestic Rdg  »  21 Majestic Rdg

21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55-2-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

Sale date 02/10/2003
Sale price $582,860
Arm's length
Property tax $21,905

Lot & Building Information for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

Building sqft 3,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.76
Frontage 154
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

• • Improvements for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512?

21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $825,400, the tax amount paid for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 is $21,904.

When was 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 02/10/2003 for $582,860.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2003 $582,860
02/10/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2003 - D
08/08/2003 - R
Deed
02/10/2003 - D
08/08/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,905
Market value $825,400
Assessed value $825,400

Assessment History for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,400 $771,400 26.5382 $20,472 -6.12%
2024 $720,900 $720,900 30.25 $21,807 -3.63%
2023 $667,500 $667,500 33.9 $22,628 -0.79%
2022 $629,400 $629,400 36.24 $22,809 +0.61%
2021 $617,100 $617,100 36.74 $22,672 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Majestic Rdg, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.37
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.55
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.55
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.85
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.12

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.85
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.67
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.68
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.50
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.64

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.49
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.67
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.68
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.70