Putnam County  »  10512  »  Gleneida Ridge Rd  »  35 Gleneida Ridge Rd

35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.5-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

Sale date 07/05/1994
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,543

Lot & Building Information for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

Building sqft 1,540
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.723
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 252 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 252
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $507,900, the tax amount paid for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $13,478.

When was 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?

35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/12/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/1994 $152,000

Title Documents for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Deed
10/25/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Deed
07/05/1994 - D
07/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,479
Current property tax $12,543
Market value $507,900
Assessed value $507,900

Assessment History for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $474,700 $474,700 26.5382 $12,598 -6.12%
2024 $443,600 $443,600 30.25 $13,419 -0.94%
2023 $399,600 $399,600 33.9 $13,546 +3.09%
2022 $362,600 $362,600 36.24 $13,141 +1.61%
2021 $352,000 $352,000 36.74 $12,932 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Gleneida Ridge Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.53
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.54
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.54
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.81
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.55

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.53
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.16
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.17
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.66
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.74

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.03
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.16
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.17