Putnam County  »  10512  »  Stoneleigh Ave  »  1033 Stoneleigh Ave

1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.15-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $190,260

Lot & Building Information for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 111,450
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 25.75
Frontage 1,376
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 80%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 111,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,169,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $7,500,000
06/28/2019 $1
06/05/2012 $5,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Deed
06/28/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed
06/05/2012 - D
06/14/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $190,260
Market value $7,169,300
Assessed value $7,169,300

Assessment History for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,169,300 $7,169,300 26.5382 $190,260 -12.27%
2024 $7,169,300 $7,169,300 30.25 $216,871 -10.77%
2023 $7,169,300 $7,169,300 33.9 $243,039 -6.46%
2022 $7,169,300 $7,169,300 36.24 $259,815 -1.36%
2021 $7,169,300 $7,169,300 36.74 $263,400 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 1033 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Oslo Path, Carmel 03/25/2021
49 Oslo Path, Carmel
75 Kelly Rd, Carmel 1,602 03/20/1997 $247,000
1 Balla Rd, Carmel 2,952
1951 Route 6, Carmel 06/30/2010 $384,990
145 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel 4,092 08/25/2014 $1
21 N Gate Rd, Carmel 1,404
81 Kelly Rd, Carmel 1,759 02/18/2025
1941 Route 6, Carmel 12/12/2012 $1
109-111 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel 1,904 12/11/2014 $255,000
45 Oslo Path, Carmel 2,016 10/20/2020 $395,000
19 N Gate Rd, Carmel 2,543 06/10/1998 $237,650