75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Kelly Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55.16-1-6.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/20/1997 |
| Sale price | $247,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,615 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,602 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.16 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,602 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $548,300, the tax amount paid for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $14,550.
When was 75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 03/20/1997 for $247,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/1997 | $247,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,551 |
| Current property tax | $13,615 |
| Market value | $548,300 |
| Assessed value | $548,300 |
Assessment History for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512,400 | $512,400 | 26.5382 | $13,598 | -6.13% |
| 2024 | $478,900 | $478,900 | 30.25 | $14,487 | -0.94% |
| 2023 | $431,400 | $431,400 | 33.9 | $14,624 | +3.10% |
| 2022 | $391,400 | $391,400 | 36.24 | $14,184 | +1.60% |
| 2021 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 36.74 | $13,961 | +2.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.32 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.32 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.32 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.33 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.32 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.32 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.33 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.41 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 4.82 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 1.71 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.32 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.33 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 3.75 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 4.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 75 Kelly Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 N Gate Rd, Carmel | 2,466 | 05/25/2007 | $480,000 |
| 49 Oslo Path, Carmel | |||
| 47 Oslo Path, Carmel | 03/25/2021 | ||
| 1 Balla Rd, Carmel | 2,952 | ||
| 169 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,456 | 12/04/2008 | $350,000 |
| 183 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,708 | 02/11/2022 | |
| 4 Kelly Rd, Carmel | 2,410 | 03/09/2009 | $292,500 |
| 10 N Gate Rd, Carmel | 2,066 | 01/31/2017 | $490,000 |
| 1951 Route 6, Carmel | 06/30/2010 | $384,990 | |
| 145 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 4,092 | 08/25/2014 | $1 |
| 1941 Route 6, Carmel | 12/12/2012 | $1 | |
| 81 Kelly Rd, Carmel | 1,759 | 02/18/2025 | |
| 12 Kelly Rd, Carmel | 1,912 | 06/25/2019 | $29,500 |
| 45 Oslo Path, Carmel | 2,016 | 10/20/2020 | $395,000 |
| 1033 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 111,450 | 03/31/2022 | $7,500,000 |
| 14 N Gate Rd, Carmel | 1,862 | 01/17/2019 | $1 |
| 91 Kelly Rd, Carmel | 3,316 | 08/02/2001 | $1 |
| 95 Kelly Rd, Carmel | 3,494 | 11/23/2020 | $450,000 |
| 4 Balla Rd, Carmel | 1,352 | 12/27/2023 | |
| 994 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 1,248 | 06/25/2010 | $260,000 |