Putnam County  »  10512  »  Stoneleigh Ave  »  905 Stoneleigh Ave

905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.19-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Sale date 10/07/1998
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,035

Lot & Building Information for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 1,364
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.522
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 130
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,700, the tax amount paid for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 is $9,970.

When was 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 10/07/1998 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1998 $150,000

Title Documents for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/1998 - D
10/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,970
Current property tax $9,035
Market value $375,700
Assessed value $375,700

Assessment History for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,100 $351,100 26.5382 $9,318 -6.12%
2024 $328,100 $328,100 30.25 $9,925 -0.96%
2023 $295,600 $295,600 33.9 $10,021 +3.10%
2022 $268,200 $268,200 36.24 $9,720 +1.59%
2021 $260,400 $260,400 36.74 $9,567 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 905 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.47
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.47
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.48
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.70
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.47
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.48
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.70
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.83
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.76

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.90
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.47
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.48
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.17