Putnam County  »  10541  »  Mandy Ln  »  19 Mandy Ln

19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 64.13-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,518

Lot & Building Information for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,994
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.489
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 179
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $589,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,954.

When was 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $395,000
06/14/2002 $387,000
09/06/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
06/14/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
09/06/2001 - D
09/25/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,954
Current property tax $13,518
Market value $589,500
Assessed value $589,500

Assessment History for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,900 $550,900 27.0639 $14,910 -6.52%
2024 $519,700 $519,700 30.69 $15,950 +1.84%
2023 $468,200 $468,200 33.45 $15,661 +2.60%
2022 $421,100 $421,100 36.25 $15,265 +3.01%
2021 $408,800 $408,800 36.25 $14,819 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Mandy Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 0.39
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.15
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.15
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.02
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.43
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.50
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.66
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.04
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 5.17

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.66
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.04
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 5.43
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.55