Putnam County  »  10541  »  Fairmont Rd  »  135 Fairmont Rd

135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.10-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Sale date 01/19/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,983

Lot & Building Information for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.506
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 224 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 224
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,300, the tax amount paid for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $11,943.

When was 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 01/19/2006 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2006 $1
06/19/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2006 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Deed
06/19/1996 - D
07/22/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,943
Current property tax $10,983
Market value $441,300
Assessed value $441,300

Assessment History for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,400 $412,400 27.0639 $11,161 -6.53%
2024 $389,100 $389,100 30.69 $11,941 +1.85%
2023 $350,500 $350,500 33.45 $11,724 +2.61%
2022 $315,200 $315,200 36.25 $11,426 +3.01%
2021 $306,000 $306,000 36.25 $11,093 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.63
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.06
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.06
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.26
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.49
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.69
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.69
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.47
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.56

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.69
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.34
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.47
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.65
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.21

Neighbors for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 135 Fairmont Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Longdale Rd, Mahopac 864 09/08/2025
130 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 960 02/06/2024 $520,000
142 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 1,216 09/01/2023 $510,000
944 Route 6, Mahopac 1,966 06/11/2016 $440,000
143 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 2,602 05/08/1997 $231,000
121 Longdale Rd, Mahopac 2,876 12/21/2020
139 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 2,461 03/10/2015 $206,000
138 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 2,944 03/09/2022 $449,899
146 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 1,666 08/24/2017 $1
150 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 2,004 05/19/2004 $445,000
936 Route 6, Mahopac 2,698 08/02/2023 $400,000
133 Longdale Rd, Mahopac 2,208 01/29/2002 $346,000
134 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 2,168 11/20/2009 $385,000
125 Longdale Rd, Mahopac 2,184 10/08/1997 $32,500
120 Cortlandt Rd, Mahopac 2,842 10/29/1993 $231,000
131 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac 1,527 10/05/2001 $234,900
81 Baldwin Ln, Mahopac 2,068
112 Cortlandt Rd, Mahopac 1,638 06/28/1999 $177,660
41 Baldwin Ln, Mahopac 1,904 01/03/2001 $241,500
116 Cortlandt Rd, Mahopac 2,468 02/20/2019